Friday, 21 April 2017 11:57
Every Friday on the website we publish answers to the most topical issues. Thanks for your questions, thanks to them we improve service quality of plastic cards and we reveal limitations. Your questions and feedbacks are very important for us!
You can ask a question right there in comments or send a question to the e-mail address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
1. Whether I will be able to transfer money from my plastic card for card of other bank more than 100 million free of charge having given the application to a bank?
In commercial banks there are limits on implementation p2p transactions and at all commercial banks they are different. On this matter, it is necessary to address to the servicing bank.
2.  Whether the UZCARD system has the certificate of conformity to the standard of security PCI DSS?
The UZCARD system is certified on compliance to the standard of security PCI DSS since December, 2015. Compliance to the standard gives the chance to implement products of the international cards.